Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-fbnjt Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-17T16:58:20.107Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] La. Rev. Stat. § 40:1151.9E (2018).Google Scholar
S.F. Colb, “Excluding Pregnant Women from the Right to Terminate Life Support,” Verdict, Jan. 22, 2014, available at <https://verdict.justia.com/2014/01/22/excluding-pregnant-women-right-terminate-life-support> (last visited August 16, 2023).+(last+visited+August+16,+2023).>Google Scholar
DeMartino et al., supra note 4, at 1630 (69% of states with restrictions did not disclose restrictions in forms).Google Scholar
Colb, supra note 12.Google Scholar
See generally DeMartino et al., supra note 4.Google Scholar
Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 166.049 (2019).Google Scholar
Md. Code Ann. Health-Gen. § 5-603 (2018) (“If I am pregnant, my decision concerning life–sustaining procedures shall be modified as follows.”).Google Scholar
See Col. Rev.