Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-4rdpn Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-19T11:24:59.076Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] See Gold, , supra note 2.Google Scholar
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 19a-216 (2011) (This law also specifies that “A minor shall be personally liable for all costs and expenses for services afforded him at his request under this section”).Google Scholar
Del Code Ann. tit. 16, § 710 (2011). Some exceptions exist. See Del Code Ann. tit. 16, § 710 (1)-(3) (2011).Google Scholar
Fla. Stat. § 384.30 (2011). Some exceptions exist. See Fla. Stat. § 384.30 (2) (2011); Fla. Stat. § 384.29 (2011).Google Scholar
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 19a-592 (2011) (This law also specifies that “[a] minor shall be personally liable for all costs and expenses for services afforded him at his request under this section”).Google Scholar
Wis. Op. Att'y Gen. No. 42 88 (Aug. 26, 1988).Google Scholar
Wash. Admin. Code § 284-04-510(3)(b) (2011) (emphasis added).Google Scholar