Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-4rdpn Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-09T09:25:55.986Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] See, e.g., Letter from Robert A. Long, supra note 45.Google Scholar
21 U.S.C. § 331(j).Google Scholar
See 42 U.S.C. § 262(j) (“The Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act [21 U.S.C. 301 et seq.] … applies to a biological product subject to regulation under this section”).Google Scholar
See 21 C.F.R. § 60.151(f) (“The following data and information in biological product file are not available for public disclosure … (1) manufacturing methods or processes, including quality control procedures … (3) Quantitative or semiquantitative formulas.”); 21 C.F.R. § 20.61(c) (“Data and information submitted or divulged to the Food and Drug Administration which fall within the definition of a trade secret or confidential commercial or financial information are not available for public disclosure.”).Google Scholar
See Letter from Robert A. Long, supra note 45.Google Scholar
18 U.S.C. 1905.Google Scholar
Pub. L. 114–153, 130 Stat. 376 (2016) (codified at 18 U.S.C. § 1836, et seq.).Google Scholar
Ruckelshaus, 467 U.S. at 1008.Google Scholar
Notably, Prof.