Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-4rdpn Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-09T09:25:55.986Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] City of New York, 438 U.S. 104, 124, 98 S. Ct. 2646, 2659, 57 L. Ed. 2d 631 (1978) (“A ‘taking’ may more readily be found when the interference with property can be characterized as a physical invasion by government … than when interference arises from some public program adjusting the benefits and burdens of economic life to promote the common good. Government hardly could go on if to some extent values incident to property could not be diminished without paying for every such change in the general law.”).Google Scholar
See, e.g., Letter from Robert A. Long, supra note 45.Google Scholar
21 U.S.C. § 331(j).Google Scholar
See 42 U.S.C. § 262(j) (“The Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act [21 U.S.C. 301 et seq.] … applies to a biological product subject to regulation under this section”).Google Scholar
See 21 C.F.R. § 60.151(f) (“The following data and information in biological product file are not available for public disclosure … (1) manufacturing methods or processes, including quality control procedures … (3) Quantitative or semiquantitative formulas.”); 21 C.F.R. § 20.61(c) (“Data and information submitted or divulged to the Food and Drug Administration which fall within the definition of a trade secret or confidential commercial or financial information are not available for public