Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-4rdpn Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-09T09:25:55.986Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] See discussion infra note 178 and accompanying text.Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. § 262(j) (“The Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act … applies to a biological product subject to regulation under this section”).Google Scholar
21 U.S.C. § 331(j).Google Scholar
See 21 C.F.R. § 60.151(f) (“The following data and information in biological product file are not available for public disclosure … (1) manufacturing methods or processes, including quality control procedures…. (3) Quantitative or semiquantitative formulas.”); 21 C.F.R. § 20.61(c) (“Data and information submitted or divulged to the Food and Drug Administration which fall within the definition of a trade secret or confidential commercial or financial information are not available for public disclosure.”).Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. § 262(k)(3)(A), & (4).Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. §§ 262(i).Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. §§ 262(a)(2)(C)(I).Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. §§ 262(i).Google Scholar