Hostname: page-component-586b7cd67f-2brh9 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-25T00:25:18.190Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] See Tenenbaum, supra note 61; Pickering Cause of Action.Google Scholar
BMJ Clinical Evidence, “Efficacy Categorisations,” see <http://www.clinicalevidence.bmj.com/x/set/static/cms/efficacy-categorisations.html> (last visited March 23, 2017) (finding that only 11% of treatment is “clearly” beneficial).+(last+visited+March+23,+2017)+(finding+that+only+11%+of+treatment+is+“clearly”+beneficial).>Google Scholar
Canadian Task Force (2014).Google Scholar
42 U.S.C. § 299b-36(b)(2) (defining “preference sensitive care” as “medical care for which the clinical evidence does not clearly support one treatment option such that the appropriate course of treatment depends on the values of the patient or the preferences of the patient, caregivers or authorized representatives regarding the benefits, harms and scientific evidence for each treatment option.”).Google Scholar