No CrossRef data available.
[…] (B) Protective order. The protective order under which information is made available shall contain such requirements as the administering authority or the Commission may determine by regulation to be appropriate. The administering authority and the Commission shall provide by regulation for such sanctions as the administering authority and the Commission determine to be appropriate, including disbarment from practice before the agency.
2 The DOC does not propose to release certain’ of the exhibits, the computer tapes, printouts derived from the tapes and names of customers.
3 The statute, at 19 U.S.C. §1677f(b)(1) permits the agencies in these investigations to require the parallel submission of the nonconfidential summary “in sufficient detail to permit a reasonable understanding of the substance of the information submitted in confidence.. ..”
4 Defendanl-Iniervenors Bethlehem and Armco's Exhibit 5 at D page 2.
5 Exhibit A, Annex: D.l.l.
6 Exhibit C to Affidavit of Pierre F. deRavel d’Esclapon and Exhibit F-l and F-2 to .Supplemental Affidavit of John A. Young (filed September 13, 1982)