No CrossRef data available.
[…] 18 Participating providers accept 80% of the normal fee and the remaining 20% is placed in the risk pool. The money collected in the HMO risk pool is distributed to the participating providers at the end of the fiscal year as long as the providers are able to control excess utilization of services successfully. Northwest Medical, 97 Or. App. at 78 n.5, 775 P.2d at 865 n.5.
19 Id. at 80, 775 P.2d at 866.
20 OR. REV. STAT. § 646.725 (1989).
21 See supra text accompanying note 9.
22 Northwest Medical, 97 Or. App. at 87 n.8, 775 P.2d at 871 n.8.
23 Id. at 89, 775 P.2d at 872.
24 OR. REV. STAT. § 646.715(2) (1989). This section provides that “the decisions of federal courts in the construction of federal law relating to the same subject shall be persuasive authority in the construction of [Oregon's ‘Little Sherman’ Act].“
25 Northwest Medical, 97 Or App. at 79, 775 P.2d at 866.
26 Brodley, , The Economic Goals of Antitrust: Efficiency, Consumer Welfare and Technological Progress, 62 N.Y.U. L. REV. 1020, 1021 (1987)Google Scholar.
27 Id. at 1044.