Article contents
[…] 259 See Baldisseri, supra note 2, at S111.
260 See Abramson et al., supra note 3, at 10 (attributing thirty-two cases of Hepatitis C to Kwiatkowski, who diverted drugs for over eight years without removal from patient care despite being caught numerous times).
261 See Berge et al., supra note 1, at 677.
262 See Gilles, supra note 213, at 605-06; Logue, supra note 211, at 1375-76.
263 See Grant et al., supra note 216, at 1180-81, 1184-86.
264 See supra Section IV.B.
265 See 21 C.F.R. § 1301.91 (2019) (“A failure to report information of drug diversion will be considered in determining the feasibility of continuing to allow an employee to work in a drug security area.”).
266 See Baldisseri, supra note 2, at S111; Lien, supra note 23, at 607.
267 See Abramson et al., supra note 3, at 13-14.
268 Child Welfare Info. Gateway, supra note 243, at 2.
- 1
- Cited by