Hostname: page-component-586b7cd67f-l7hp2 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-28T12:25:01.989Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Code Ann. § 38.2-3407(B); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 628.36; Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 26-22- 503(a)(i).

24 See Ark. Code Ann. § 23-79-114(b)(1); Ga. Code Ann. §§ 33-20-16, 33-30-25; Miss. Code Ann. §§ 83-41-203.

25 Wyo. Stat. § 26-22-502(V); see also Idaho Code § 41-3903(7) (“any physician, hospital, or other institution, organization or person that furnishes any health maintenance services and if so required by law is licensed . . . .”); Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/370(g)(d) (“individual or entity duly licensed or legally authorized to provide health care services”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 628.36(2)(a)(2) (“a health care professional, a health care facility or a health care service organization”).

26 Ala. Code § 27-45-3(1); see also Del. Code Ann. tit. 18, § 7303(a) (“any person . . . may select the pharmacy of the person’s choice”); N.D. Cent.