Hostname: page-component-586b7cd67f-r5fsc Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-25T07:29:22.611Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 46 See, e.g., Ark. Code. Ann. § 20-16-304(5) (2014) (“No private institution or physician … shall be prohibited from refusing to provide contraceptive procedures, supplies, and information when the refusal is based upon religious or conscientious objection.”) (emphasis added); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 25-6-102(9) (2015) (“No private institution or physician … shall be prohibited from refusing to provide contraceptive procedures, supplies, and information when such refusal is based upon religious or conscientious objection[.]”) (emphasis added); Fla. Stat.