Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-4rdpn Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-17T02:12:24.302Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 296 Alaska Stat. § 46.03.760(a) (1978).CrossRefGoogle Scholar

297 Alaska Stat. § 46.03.760(b) (1978).CrossRefGoogle Scholar

298 Conn. Gen. Stat. § 25–54ee (West Supp. 1978).CrossRefGoogle Scholar

299 Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 130, §§ 24, 27 (Michie/Law. Co-op Cum. Supp. 1978).Google Scholar

300 See p. 411 supra.Google Scholar

301 See, e.g., Fla. Stat. Ann. § 376.12(1) (West Cum. Supp. 1978); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 58:10–23.11 (West Cum. Supp. 1979).Google Scholar

302 See, e.g., Alaska Stat. Ann. § 46.03.828 (1978).Google Scholar

303 Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 38, § 551(2)(D) (1978): “Damage claims arising under this sub-chapter shall be recoverable only in the manner provided under this subchapter, it being the intent of the Legislature that the remedies provided in this subchapter are exclusive.”Google Scholar

304 For details, see William T. Birmingham & Jon L. Kyl, Legal and Practical Aspects of Pesticide Spraying Cases, 37 Ins. Counsel J. 585 (1970); William E. Reukauf, Regulation of Agricultural Pesticides, 62 Iowa L. Rev. 909 (1977).Google Scholar