Hostname: page-component-586b7cd67f-rcrh6 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-28T07:29:52.332Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Comm’n for the ICC, U.N. Doc. PCNICC/2000/INF/3/Add.2 (Nov. 2, 2000), in Knüt, Dormann Elements of War Crimes Under The Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court: Sources and Commentary 14 (2002)Google Scholar.

18 2012 Act, supra note 1, at § 5.

19 American Service-members’ Protection Act, 22 U.S.C. § 7423(e) (2013) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no agency or entity of the United States Government or of any State or local government, including any court, may provide support to the International Criminal Court.”).

20 Id. at § 7432(12) (“The term ‘support’ means assistance of any kind, including financial support, transfer of property or other material support, services, intelligence sharing, law enforcement cooperation, the training or detail of personnel, and the arrest or detention of individuals.”).

21 Id. at § 7433 (emphasis added).

22 See 148 Cong. Rec. S7859 (2002).

23 Id.